Blog

Nominations for NERCC elections
Posted by on

Nominations for Executive Board positions for the New England Regional Council of Carpenters have been completed. The following members were nominated and seconded for office and will be placed on the ballot.

Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Mark Erlich, member of Local 40. Nominated by Tom Flynn, member of Local 67. Seconded by Tim Perkins, member of Local 40. Elected without opposition.

President
Richard Monarca, member of Local 24. Nominated by Bob Beauragard, member of Local 24. Seconded by John Murphy, member of Local 33. Elected without opposition.

Vice President
Bill Holmes, member of Local 94. Nominated by Joe Gangi, member of Local 111. Seconded by Bill Cloutier, member of Local 94. Elected without opposition.

Warden
Dan Flynn, member of Local 33. Nominated by Jim McDermmot, member of Local 33. Seconded by Pete McLaughlin, member of Local 33.

Jack Donahue, member of Local 107. Nominated by Fred Taylor, member of Local 107. Seconded by Harry Dow, member of Local 26.

Conductor
Joe Power, member of Local 40. Nominated by Mark Sutherland, member of Local 40. Seconded by Richard Dean, member of Local 275.

Richard Scaramozza, member of Local 33. Nominated by Bert Monte, member of Local 33. Seconded by Lou Cocozza, member of Local 210.


Trustee
(three will be elected)
Dave Palmisciano, member of Local 94. Nominated by Chuck Applebee, member of Local 24. Seconded by Mike Antunes, member of Local 94. Elected without opposition.

Brian Richardson of Local 56. Nominated by Bruce Lydem, member of Local 24. Seconded by John Manning, member of Local 535. Elected without opposition.

George Meadows, member of Local 43. Nominated by Dave Palmisciano, member of Local 94. Seconded by Dean Palotti, of Local 24. Elected without opposition.

Executive Committee
(five will be elected)
Gary DeCosta of Local 1305. Nominated by Tom Savoie, member of Local 94. Seconded by Ron Rheaume, of Local 1305. Elected without opposition.

Bryan Bouchard of Local 1996. Nominated by Dan Kuhs, member of Local 56. Seconded by Matt Durocher of Local 1996. Elected without opposition.

Richard Dean, member of Local 275. Nominated by Kevin Kelley, member of Local 275. Seconded by Chuck Appleby, member of Local 24. Elected without opposition.

Chuck Appleby member of Local 24. Nominated by Bill Callahan, member of Local 24. Seconded Richard Dean, member of Local 24. Elected without opposition.

Glenn Marshall, of Local 210 nominated for Executive Committee by Mike Robinson of Local 210. Seconded by Mike Magut, member of Local 210. Elected without opposition.

Tags: Nercc
browse POSTS BY CATeGORY: