Leadership Directory

Leadership Directory

New England Regional Council of Carpenters

Senior Staff

Thomas Flynn, Executive Secretary-Treasurer
Carpenters Local 67
Member since 1987

John Murphy, Chief of Staff
Carpenters Local 33
Member since 1983

Stephen Joyce, Political Director
Carpenters Local 33
Member since 1978

Brian Richardson, Organizing Director
Pile Drivers Local 56
Member since 1981

Jack Donahue, Market Opportunity Fund Director
Carpenters Local 107
Member since 1986

NERCC Executive Board

Richard Monarca, President
Carpenters Local 24
Member since 1982

Al Peciaro, Vice President
Carpenters Local 33
Member since 1984

Jack Donahue, Warden
Carpenters Local 107
Member since 1986

John Murphy, Conductor
Carpenters Local 33
Member since 1983

Paul Lander, Trustee
Carpenters Local 94
Member since 1981

David Palmisciano, Trustee
Carpenters Local 94
Member since 1970

Brian Richardson, Trustee
Pile Drivers Local 56
Member since 1981

Bruce Lydem, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 24
Member since 1986

John Leavitt, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 1996 (ME)
Member since 1977

Gary DeCosta, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 1305
Member since 1988

Mynor Perez, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 2168
Member since 1990

John Cunningham, Executive Committee
Carpenters Local 210
Member since 1981

NERCC Staff

Regional Managers:

Gary Decosta - Locals 424, 535, 624,1305
Jack Donahue - Locals 107 & 108
Kevin Kelley - Locals 26, 111, 275, 475
John Leavitt - Locals 118 & 1996
Bruce Lydem - Locals 24, 43, 210
John Murphy - Locals 33, 40, 67, 218
David Palmisciano - Local 94
Mynor Perez - Locals 51, 56, 723, 2168

Business Managers

Martin Alvarenga - Local 43
Dave Borrus - Local 56
Joseph Broderick - Local 535
Joe Byrne - Local 33
Victor Carrara - Local 51
Chris Galatis - Local 26
Jack Donahue - Local 107
Joe Gangi - Local 111
Jason Garand - Local 108
Kevin Kelley - Local 275
Dennis Lassige - Local 624
John Leavitt - Local 1996 (ME)
Glenn Marshall - Local 210
Dave Palmisciano - Local 94
Mynor Perez - Local 2168
Craig Ransom - Local 723
Ron Rheaume - Local 1305
Charlie Ryan - Local 475

Business Representatives/Organizers

Chris Bachant - Local 24
Ernie Belo - Local 723
Joseph Broderick - Local 535
Bill Callahan - Local 24
Lou Cocozza - Local 210
Tim Craw - Local 108
John Cunningham - Local 210
John Cusack - Local 40
Joe Donahue - Local 118
Matthew Durocher - Local 1996 (VT)
Jeff Grinvalsky - Local 1996 (ME)
Michael Holmes - Local 94
Paul Hughes - Local 218
Dan Leclerc - Local 118
Paul Lander - Local 94
Chris Mattioli - Local 107
Jeff Martin - Local 40
Mike McGuigan - Local 1996 (ME)
John Murphy - Local 33
Marc Okun - Local 43
Charles Payne - Local 108
Richard Pedi - Local 218
Amelia Phinney - Local 424
Thomas Quinlan - Local 2168
Michael Robinson - Local 210
Rile Rhodes - Local 33
Steve Tewkbury - Local 67
Jeff Wolcheski - Local 24

Organizers

Ted Duarte - Senior Organizer (CT)
Derek Adamiec (MA)
Ken Amero (MA)
John Burrows (MA)
Charles Cofield (MA)
Bob Corriveau (CT)
Adam DiGiovanni (MA)
Grady Eason (MA)
Steve Falvey (MA)
Manuel Gines (MA)
David Jarvis (CT)
Jason Lebel (CT)
David Minasian (MA)
Ernest Pagan (CT)
Dan Rego (MA)
Martin Sanchez (MA)
Liz Skidmore (MA)
Tim Sullivan (CT)
Fred Taylor (MA)
Paul Vilela (MA)
Noel Xavier (MA)
Ricardo Xavier (MA)

Industrial Representative

Bob Burleigh - Local 1996
Bart Pacekonis (CT)

New England Carpenters Labor Management Program

The Mission of the Carpenters Labor Management Program is to advance the use of union carpenters, affiliated trades, and union builders.

The Carpenters Labor Management Program is funded by contributions made by contractors for each hour worked by a member under a collective bargaining agreement. Its purpose is to provide a system for cooperation between signatory contractors and the union. Most functions fall under the categories of research, compliance or promotion, and education.

Senior Staff

Bart Pacekonis, Chairman
Steve Joyce, Executive Director/Political Director
Jim Lohr, Deputy Director
John Flavin, Director of Research
Bert Durand, Communications Director

Labor Trustees

Tim Craw, Capenters Local 108
Lou Cocozza, Carpenters Local 210
John Leavitt, Carpenters Local 1996
Vincent Scalisi, Carpenters Local 56
Bart Pacekonis, Chairman, Carpenters Local 43
Mynor Perez, Carpenters Local 2168
Charles Ryan, Carpenters Local 475
Jeff Wolcheski, Carpenters Local 24

Management Trustees

Dan Filomeno, Acoustics, Inc.
Andrew Fraser, Fraser Project Management
Miranda Jones, O'Reilly, Grosso & Gross, P.C.
Robert Mischler, Bond Brothers
Andrew Prochniak, Gilbane Building Company
David Powell, BTEA
Greg Raucci, Bismark Construction Company
Donald Shubert, CT Construction Industries Association
Joel Trojan, Century Drywall

Explore Our Work

browse projects by industry:

  • Academic

  • Commercial

  • Entertainment

  • Green

  • Healthcare

  • Hospitality

  • Institutional

  • Public

  • Renovation

  • Residential

  • Retail/Restaurant

  • Science & Technology

  • Transportation

  • Corporate

  • Parking Garage

  • Museum & Exhibition

  • Government

browse projects by region:

  • Connecticut

  • Maine

  • Massachusetts

  • New Hampshire

  • Rhode Island

  • Vermont

Search Projects
For Contractors

Click here for more info!